Albany, Oregon44.630278-123.096111
Arcahaie, Haiti18.766667-72.516667
Atlantic City, New Jersey39.377297-74.451082
Aurora, Colorado39.695833-104.808056
Bad Soden am Taunus, Germany50.1333338.500000
Balçova Municipality, Turkey38.38555627.058056
Bamberg County, South Carolina33.297865-81.033109
Beverly Hills, California34.073620-118.400356
Bonner Springs, Kansas39.057240-94.881879
Boyne City, Michigan45.216667-85.013889
Briarcliff, Texas30.411389-98.045000
Cabedelo, Brazil-6.966667-34.833333
Çankaya, Turkey39.92444432.885556
Cap-Haiten19.760000-72.200000
Carthage, North Carolina35.329444-79.408611
Charleston, Illinois39.496146-88.176152
Cincinnati, Ohio39.103118-84.512020
City of Camboriú, Brazil-26.995278-48.635556
Cleveland, Ohio41.482222-81.669722
Columbia, Missouri38.965989-92.374934
Commerce City, Colorado39.840833-104.901111
Concord, North Carolina35.408752-80.579511
Dayton, Oregon45.220556-123.078056
Delray Beach, Florida26.461463-80.072820
Denver, Colorado39.737567-104.984718

Interactive City Directory

Take Action

This year marks a pivotal moment during which Sister Cities International is celebrating 60 years of peace through people. Get involved in this momentous year.
More Information

Donate

As the world becomes smaller, and connections online become more frequent than face-to-face interactions, multicultural understanding at the community level is more important than ever. Sister Cities International enables citizen diplomats in communities across the world to develop relationships with communities in other countries that are based on cultural understanding and mutual cooperation.Donate