Aachen, Germany50.7752786.082778
Altenburg, Germany50.98500012.433333
Ansbach, Germany49.30000010.583333
Apolda, Germany51.01666711.516667
Augsburg, Germany48.36666710.900000
Bad Königshofen, Germany50.30000010.416667
Bad Soden am Taunus, Germany50.1333338.500000
Bad Zwischenahn, Germany53.1836118.009722
Baumholder, Germany49.6000007.333333
Berlin Spandau District, Germany52.53611113.203333
Berlin, Germany52.50055613.398889
Bernburg, Germany51.80000011.733333
Bexbach, Germany49.3494447.259444
Bexbach, Germany49.3494447.259444
Bietigheim-Bissingen, Germany48.9666679.133333
Bitburg, Germany49.9747226.525556
Braunfels, Germany50.5175008.388889
Braunschweig, Germany52.26666710.516667
Bremerhaven, Germany53.5500008.583333
Budingen, Germany50.2908339.112500
Buhl, Germany48.6952788.135000
Celle, Germany52.62555610.082500
Chemnitz, Germany50.83333312.916667
Cologne, Germany50.9500006.966667
County of Krummhorn53.4748307.061433

Interactive City Directory

Take Action

This year marks a pivotal moment during which Sister Cities International is celebrating 60 years of peace through people. Get involved in this momentous year.
More Information

Donate

As the world becomes smaller, and connections online become more frequent than face-to-face interactions, multicultural understanding at the community level is more important than ever. Sister Cities International enables citizen diplomats in communities across the world to develop relationships with communities in other countries that are based on cultural understanding and mutual cooperation.Donate