Sister CityBelize City, Belize17.504722-88.186667
Sister CityPabellón de Arteaga, Mexico22.150000-102.266667
Sister CityGuachené, Colombia3.133333-76.383333
Sister CityManta, Colombia5.083333-73.583333
Sister CityPunta Gorda, Belize16.100000-88.800000
Sister CityAseseeso, Ghana5.978000-0.091000
Sister CitySanta Tecla, El Salvador13.67580089.289500
Sister CitySantander de Quilichao, Colombia3.016667-76.483333

Interactive City Directory

Take Action

This year marks a pivotal moment during which Sister Cities International is celebrating 60 years of peace through people. Get involved in this momentous year.
More Information

Donate

As the world becomes smaller, and connections online become more frequent than face-to-face interactions, multicultural understanding at the community level is more important than ever. Sister Cities International enables citizen diplomats in communities across the world to develop relationships with communities in other countries that are based on cultural understanding and mutual cooperation.Donate