Sister CityAbidjan, Ivory Coast5.316667-4.033333
Sister CityAssisi, Italy 43.07583312.617500
Sister CityCork, Ireland51.897222-8.470000
Sister CityHaifa, Israel32.83344334.495850
Sister CityHo Chi Minh City, Vietnam10.822515106.611328
Sister CityManila, Philippines14.583333120.966667
Sister CityOsaka, Japan34.693738135.502165
Sister CitySeoul, South Korea37.566536126.977969
Sister CityShanghai, China31.230393121.473704
Sister CitySydney, Australia-33.873651151.206890
Sister CityTaipei Municipality, Taiwan25.033333121.633333
Sister CityThessaloniki, Greece40.63935022.944607
Sister CityZurich, Switzerland47.3666678.550000
Sister CityAmman, Jordan31.93333335.933333
Sister CityKiel, Germany54.33333310.133333
Friendship CityBangalore, India12.96666777.566667
Friendship CityBarcelona, Spain41.3857002.169900
Friendship CityKraków, Poland50.06138919.938333
Friendship CityParis, France48.8566142.352222
Emeritus StatusCaracas, Venezuela10.500000-66.916667

Interactive City Directory

Take Action

This year marks a pivotal moment during which Sister Cities International is celebrating 60 years of peace through people. Get involved in this momentous year.
More Information

Donate

As the world becomes smaller, and connections online become more frequent than face-to-face interactions, multicultural understanding at the community level is more important than ever. Sister Cities International enables citizen diplomats in communities across the world to develop relationships with communities in other countries that are based on cultural understanding and mutual cooperation.Donate